Political Party Time

Extend an Invite

Upload

187 Party Time events for current members of the House Committee on Rules

Date Beneficiary Host Event Location
06/13/06
See invite
Rep. Virginia Foxx (R, NC-5) Reception Associated General Contractors (AGC) of America Townhouse, 53 D Street SE, Washington, DC
12/12/07
See invite
Rep. Pete Sessions (R, TX-32) Egg Nog Tasting The Lemunyon Group, 419 Constitution Ave NE, Washington, DC
02/26/08
See invite
Rep. Michael Burgess (R, TX-26) Reception Associated General Contractors (AGC) of America Townhouse, 53 D Street SE, Washington, DC
03/04/08
See invite
Rep. Virginia Foxx (R, NC-5) Wine Tasting Associated General Contractors (AGC) of America Townhouse, 53 D Street SE, Washington, DC
03/04/08
See invite
Rep. James McGovern (D, MA-3) Stan Skocki, Michael Rose Breakfast Bistro Bis, 15 E Street NW, Washington, DC
03/13/08
See invite
Rep. Michael Burgess (R, TX-26) Breakfast The Capitol Hill Club, 300 First Street SE, Washington, DC
03/13/08
See invite
Rep. Louise Slaughter (D, NY-28) Breakfast Charlie Palmer Steak, 101 Constitution Ave NW, Washington, DC
04/04/08
See invite
Rep. Alcee Hastings (D, FL-23) Basketball Game Verizon Center, 601 F Street NW, Washington, DC
04/17/08
See invite
Rep. Alcee Hastings (D, FL-23) Jim Davis, Karl Koch, Tim Rupli, Rob Van Raaphorst Dinner Rupli Townhouse, 446 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC
04/22/08
See invite
Rep. Louise Slaughter (D, NY-28) Luncheon Sonoma Restaurant and Wine Bar, 223 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC
06/03/08
See invite
Rep. Pete Sessions (R, TX-32) Glenn LeMunyon, Colin Chapman, Brad Edwards, Roy Coffee, Tony Hadley, Brant Imperatore, Jason Roe Burgers and Beer The Lemunyon Group, 419 Constitution Ave NE, Washington, DC
06/04/08
See invite
Rep. Michele Bachmann (R, MN-6) Rep. Virginia Foxx (R, NC-5) Rep. Marilyn Musgrave (R, CO-4) Rep. Peter Roskam (R, IL-6) Rep. Marsha Blackburn (R, TN-7) Rep. Steve Pearce (R, NM-2) Sen. Elizabeth Dole (R, NC) Rep. Candice Miller (R, MI-10) Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R, WA-5) Rep. Mary Fallin (R, OK-5) Rep. Jean Schmidt (R, OH-2) Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R, FL-18) Rep. Sue Myrick (R, NC-9) Cesar Conda, Ron Kaufman, Susan Hirschmann, Stacey Hughes, Liz Cheney, Eric Ueland, Vin Weber, Ado Machida, Barbara Comstock, Governor Mitt Romney Susan B. Anthony List Candidate Fund Pre-Election Bash DC Navigators, LLC, 901 7th Street NW Suite 200, Washington, DC
06/05/08
See invite
Rep. Alcee Hastings (D, FL-23) Dinner Home of John Winburn and Ed Jenkins, 428 New Jersey Ave, SE, Washington, DC
06/05/08
See invite
Rep. Alcee Hastings (D, FL-23) Agriculture Breakfast Tortilla Coast, 400 First Street SE, Washington, DC
06/12/08
See invite
Rep. James McGovern (D, MA-3) Reception National Democratic Club Townhouse, 40 Ivy Street SE, Washington, DC
06/13/08
See invite
Rep. Alcee Hastings (D, FL-23) Broward County AFL-CIO, Palm Beach/Treasure Coast AFL-CIO, Alex Sink Labor Reception , Ft. Lauderdale, FL
06/25/08
See invite
Rep. Tom Cole (R, OK-4) Louis Dupart, Leslie Belcher, Peter Davidson, Wayne T. Franke Fundraising Breakfast The Capitol Hill Club, 300 First Street SE, Washington, DC
06/25/08
See invite
Rep. Michael Burgess (R, TX-26) Lunch The Capitol Hill Club, 300 First Street SE, Washington, DC
07/09/08
See invite
Rep. Michael Burgess (R, TX-26) Jack Fields Luncheon Reception 21st Century Townhouse, 434 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC
07/16/08
See invite
Rep. Pete Sessions (R, TX-32) Dave Marventano Lunch The Fluor Townhouse, 403 East Capitol Street SE, Washington, DC